Glycerin, also known as glycerol, is a natural compound derived from vegetable oils or animal fats. It’s a clear, colorless, odorless, and syrupy liquid with a sweet taste.
Glycerin is a humectant, a type of moisturizing agent that pulls water into the outer layer of your skin from deeper levels of your skin and the air. It is commonly used in multiple industries like pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, baking and confectionary, textiles etc.
We deal in all grades of Glycerin: Crude / Refined / IP/ USP / BP / Food grade
Sodium carbonate also known as washing soda, soda ash, and soda crystals is an inorganic compound. All forms are white, odourless, water-soluble salts that yield moderately alkaline solutions in water.
Phosphoric acid (orthophosphoric acid, monophosphoric acid or phosphoric(V) acid) is an inorganic compound. Phosphoric acid is a colorless solid, it is commonly encountered as an 85% aqueous solution, which is a colourless, odourless, and non-volatile syrupy liquid. It is a major industrial chemical, being a component of many fertilizers.
OZONE POLYFORM PRIVATE LIMITED
1104, The Summit Business Bay, Andheri-Kurla Road, Andheri (E), Mumbai- 400093, Maharashtra, India.
Copyright © 2022 OZONE POLYFORM PRIVATE LIMITED - All Rights Reserved.
Powered by OZONE POLYFORM PRIVATE LIMITED